Staff List

Position Name Email Phone Website
Principal & COVID Site Supervisor Blauser, Vince vblause@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5380  
Nest Teacher Barbieto, Jeana jbarbie@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5391  
Cook Billgren, Tammy tbillgr@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5419  
Nest ParaEducator Brownlee, Randi rbrownl@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5391  
2nd Grade Teacher Bye, Laura lbye@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5382 Website 
3rd Grade Teacher Cruz, Elizabeth ecruz@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5385 Website 
KE Teacher Dail, Alex adail@tacoma.K12.wa.us 253-571-5414 Website 
5th Grade Teacher Derbes, Brian bderbes@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5407  
Occupational Therapy Draper, Christina cdraper1@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5384 Website 
Health Clerk Effinger, Wanda weffing@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5421  
Dance Teacher Englebright, Krissa kengleb@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5375 Website 
Kitchen Cashier Fitzsimmons, Breanne bfitzsi@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5419  
Instructional Coach Flores, Mackenzie mflores1@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5420  
Nurse Fox, Penny pfox@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5421  
Counselor Francesconi, Bret bfrance@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5388  
Office Coordinator Ganahl, Lynn lganahl@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5416  
1st Grade Teacher Gasparach, Kaylin kgaspar@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5376 Website 
1st Grade Teacher Grote, Sue sgrote@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5426 Website 
3rd Grade Teacher Hartman, Lori lfernho@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5386  
Kindergarten Teacher Hedwall, Theresa tfinney@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5423  
Attendance & Enrollment Secretary Helms, Janice jhelmss@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5413 Website
2nd Grade Teacher Hicker, Robert RHICKER@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5381  
Psychologist Hollan, Melissa  mhollan@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5418 Website 
ParaEducator Houkom, Rachel rhoukom@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5411  
5th Grade Teacher Hungria, Miguel mhungri@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5405  
Music Teacher Hutchinson, Heather hhutchi@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5401 Website 
4th Grade Teacher Johnson, Bryan bjohnso@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5406  
Speech Langer, Laura llanger@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5429  
Kindergarten Teacher Malonzo, Erlita emalonz@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5417  
Art Teacher Newton, Eileen enewton@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5395 Website 
Occupational Therapist Assistant Olsen, Trina tolsen@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5384  
Chief Custodian Petrov. Nikolay npetrov@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5398  
NEST Paraeducator Phippen, Summer sphippe@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5391  
Librarian Prescott, Patty ppresco@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5410 Website 
LRC Ralph, Peter pralph@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5422  
4th Grade Teacher Rapkoch, Maggie mrapkoc@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5385  
1st Grade Teacher Sand, Erin esand@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5415 Website 
LAP Teacher Shamp, Autumn ashamp1@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5384 Website 
Custodian Shevchuk, Andrey ashevch@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5398  
Paraeducator Skager, Theresa tskager@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5391  
Kindergarten Teacher Westcott, Deka dwestco@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5428  
2nd Grade Teacher Winfrey, Joyce jwinfre@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5383  
Physical Therapist Yoshikawa, Teri Lynn tyoshik@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5377 Website